Privacy Policy

Effective Date: June 17, 2019

 

 

美国免费youtube视频网站Protecting the privacy of our users is important to Pond & Company and its affiliates (including, without limitation, Pond & Associates, Inc., Pond Constructors, Inc. and Pond Holdings, Inc.; all of the foregoing collectively, “Pond”, and sometimes referred to in this Policy as “we,” “our” or “us”). We hope the following statement about the information we collect from the zxdstz.com website and associated webpages (collectively, the “Site”) and via the interactive features or services available via the Site (the “Services”), will help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard the personal information provided to us on the Site and through the Services by the users of the Site and Services (such user sometimes referred to in this Policy as “you” or “yours”).

 

美国免费youtube视频网站This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) is part of our Terms of Use (the “Terms”). Capitalized terms used and not defined in this Policy have the meanings given to them in the Terms. If you do not agree with this Policy, you may not use the Site or purchase or use any Services. We reserve the right to change this Policy at any time as described in the Terms

 

A Special Note for International Visitors to our Site美国免费youtube视频网站: Much of our computer systems are currently based in the United States, so your personally identifiable information will be processed by us in the United States, where data protection and privacy regulations may be different than other parts of the world, such as the European Union. If you create an online account on this Site or use the Services as a visitor from outside the United States, you are agreeing to the terms of this Policy and our Terms of Service and you will have consented to the transfer and processing of all such information in the United States, which may not offer an equivalent level of protection of that in the European Union or certain other countries.

 

美国免费youtube视频网站This Policy provides the following information:

  • Visiting the Site.
  • Collection and Use of Anonymous Information.
  • Collection and Use of Personal Information.
  • Protection of Your Personal Information.
  • Submitted Content.
  • Links to Other Sites.
  • How to View and Modify the Personal Information on our Systems.
  • Children’s Privacy.
  • How to Contact Us.

 

VISITING THE SITE

美国免费youtube视频网站You can view many portions of the Site anonymously and without creating an account. In this case, we may collect anonymous information (i.e., information that cannot, separately or combined, be used to personally identify you) about your visit as set forth below. If you submit a request for further information about any Services, register for or use any Services, you may provide certain personally identifiable information, which we may collect. Additional details on the specific information we collect and how we use the information is provided below.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF ANONYMOUS INFORMATION

When you visit the Site anonymously (i.e., without logging in), we may automatically collect anonymous information about your visit that will not be used to personally identify you. This information may include, but is not limited to, your IP address, operating system, client type, whether you came to our Site from one of our advertisers, whether you have previously visited our Site, how long you stayed on our Site, what you viewed on our Site and browser type and version. This information is used for administrative purposes, such as to generate usage statistics, to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer the Site, and to ensure that the Site and Service are accessible to the widest possible audience. Information collected while using the Site anonymously is never tied to a user account or otherwise associated with the identity of a user.

 

We may also track and analyze non-identifying and aggregate usage and volume statistical information from all Site and Services users (collectively, all of the foregoing, the “Aggregate Information”). The Aggregate Information is used to help us diagnose technical problems, administer the Site and Services, and improve our offerings and marketing. The Aggregate Information is never linked or otherwise associated with any personally identifiable information that we may collect.

 

美国免费youtube视频网站We also use cookies to track affiliates and to enhance features of the Site. You can still use the Site and Services with cookies disabled, however, please note that some features may not work at all or may not work to their fullest capability. No personal information is contained within the affiliate cookies. Cookies used to enhance features of the Site may include login or session management information.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Collection at Sign Up

美国免费youtube视频网站An account may be required to access and use the Services or certain areas of the Site. To create an account, you will be asked to provide personally identifiable information about yourself, including, without limitation, your name, company name (if applicable), address, telephone number and e-mail address, as well as a credit card number or other payment method information. This information is associated with your account. You will also be required to use a username and password to help restrict access to your account.

 

We use your personal information to create your account, administer the Site, identify account holders, provide you access to your account, process your orders and provide customer services to you with respect to such orders, provide you the Services, send you important communications and as otherwise described below.

 

Other Uses of Your Personal Information:

We may use your personal information to periodically send information that we think you might find of interest from our company or our affiliates such as new job postings, new training course offerings, company news or other important Service changes.

 

You always have the option to opt out of our internal marketing communications by sending an email to help@zxdstz.com and indicate you wish to unsubscribe from our communications. If you are a Pond employee with a Pond-issued email address, you will continue to receive such communications via such email account, regardless of whether you have used that account to register and use the Services. Please note that opting out of receiving these communications will not remove your personal information from our files and we will still contact you as necessary to provide the Services at your request.

 

Third Parties:

美国免费youtube视频网站We do not sell, share, or rent your personal information to third parties for purposes other than as discussed below. We will only provide your personal information:

 

  • to certain third-party providers whose software or services interface or otherwise may receive information from, or provide information to, the Services (such as our employment application portal, but only as necessary to provide you with the Services;

  • to our third party vendors who provide services on our behalf. These services may include, but are not limited to, payment services, customer or technical support, sales or marketing services and sales analytics. We will only permit these third parties to access, use and maintain the information that they need in order to provide these services on our behalf and subject to confidentiality obligations. They are prohibited from using the information for any other purpose;

  • to a third party that may acquire our business; or

  • 美国免费youtube视频网站to comply with any legal obligation, subpoena or other court order, to cooperate with appropriate law enforcement agencies and other parties involved in investigating claims of illegal or inappropriate activity, and as necessary to enforce any of our Terms or to protect the rights, property or safety of our systems and network for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

 

PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We take your privacy and the protection of your personal information very seriously. While no service provider can guarantee absolute security when communicating over the internet or wireless networks, we are committed to taking steps to help secure any personal information that may be in our possession.

 

You are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of any password used to log in, if any, and you should always be mindful and responsible whenever disclosing information online that the information is potentially accessible to the public, and consequently, could be collected and used by others without your consent.

 

SUBMITTED CONTENT

By submitting or posting information, materials or content via the Site or the Services, you agree that we can further distribute such content as described in the Terms under “Submissions.” You agree that you have no expectation of or right to privacy with respect to such Submissions, except for any limits on our ability to use or distribute such content as set forth in the Terms. The terms of this paragraph do not apply to personal information you submit to us via the Site or the Services.

 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our Site and Services may contain links to, or incorporate or utilize, Linked Sites as described in the Terms under “Links to Third Party Sites.” We provide access to these Linked Sites as a convenience to our users. These Linked Sites are not intended as an endorsement of or referral to the Linked Sites.

 

美国免费youtube视频网站This Policy applies to this Site and the Services only. Linked Sites have their own privacy policies and procedures. We assume no responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of any Linked Sites. We strongly recommend that you carefully read the privacy statements, notices and terms of service of any Linked Sites to understand how your information will be handled.

 

HOW TO VIEW AND MODIFY THE PERSONAL INFORMATION ON OUR SYSTEMS

You can view and modify the personal information on our systems by visiting the account settings portion of the Site or the Services.

 

In addition, account information changes, technical support, service information, and changes in usage may be requested by sending an email to: help@zxdstz.com. We will endeavor to respond to all requests in a timely manner.

 

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

As addressed in the federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and associated rules, we do not knowingly collect or maintain any personal information from anyone under the age of 13. FURTHER, BY USING THE SERVICES, YOU ARE ATTESTING THAT YOU ARE 18 YEARS OF AGE OR OLDER.

 

美国免费youtube视频网站We encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child has provided personally identifiable information on our Site, please contact us at help@zxdstz.com so that we can delete the child’s information.

 

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

美国免费youtube视频网站Once a calendar year, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining Services or services for household use may request and obtain from us information about the customer information that we shared, if any, with other businesses for their direct marketing uses. To request such information, please contact us at help@zxdstz.com.

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

美国免费youtube视频网站If you have any questions about these Terms, the Site or the Services, please contact us at help@zxdstz.com.

Pin It on Pinterest

秒速赛车【gd1133.com光大彩票】-新闻 秒速赛车【gd1100.com光大彩票】-法治 秒速赛车【gd1144.com光大彩票】-案件 秒速赛车【gd1155.com光大彩票】-检察 秒速赛车【gd1166.com光大彩票】-理论 秒速赛车【gd1177.com光大彩票】-新媒体 秒速赛车【gd9900.com光大彩票】-视频 秒速赛车【gd9911.com光大彩票】-评论 秒速赛车【gd9922.com光大彩票】-文化 秒速赛车【gd9933.com光大彩票】-人物 秒速赛车【gd9944.com光大彩票】-舆情 秒速赛车【gd9955.com光大彩票】-装备 美国免费youtube视频网站 秒速赛车【gd9977.com光大彩票】-今日推荐 秒速赛车【gd1133.com光大彩票】-图片聚焦 秒速赛车【gd1100.com光大彩票】-以案说法 秒速赛车【gd1144.com光大彩票】-检察视界 秒速赛车【gd1155.com光大彩票】-城东区 秒速赛车【gd1166.com光大彩票】-城中区 秒速赛车【gd1177.com光大彩票】-城西区 秒速赛车【gd9900.com光大彩票】-城北区 秒速赛车【gd9911.com光大彩票】-大通县 秒速赛车【gd9922.com光大彩票】-湟中县 秒速赛车【gd9933.com光大彩票】-湟源县 秒速赛车【gd9944.com光大彩票】-经济技术开发区 秒速赛车【gd9955.com光大彩票】-城南新区 秒速赛车【gd9977.com光大彩票】-高新技术开发区 秒速赛车【gd1133.com光大彩票】-海湖新区 秒速赛车【gd1100.com光大彩票】-美国免费youtube视频网站 秒速赛车【gd1144.com光大彩票】-滚动 秒速赛车【gd1155.com光大彩票】-国内 秒速赛车【gd1166.com光大彩票】-国际 秒速赛车【gd1177.com光大彩票】-军事 秒速赛车【gd9900.com光大彩票】-社会 秒速赛车【gd9911.com光大彩票】-财经 秒速赛车【gd9922.com光大彩票】-产经 秒速赛车【gd9933.com光大彩票】-房产 秒速赛车【gd9944.com光大彩票】-金融 秒速赛车【gd9955.com光大彩票】-证券 秒速赛车【gd9977.com光大彩票】-汽车 秒速赛车【gd1133.com光大彩票】-IT 秒速赛车【gd1100.com光大彩票】-能源 秒速赛车【gd1144.com光大彩票】-港澳 秒速赛车【gd1155.com光大彩票】-台湾 秒速赛车【gd1166.com光大彩票】-华人 秒速赛车【gd1177.com光大彩票】-侨网 秒速赛车【gd9900.com光大彩票】-经纬 秒速赛车【gd9911.com光大彩票】-English 秒速赛车【gd9922.com光大彩票】-图片 秒速赛车【gd9933.com光大彩票】-视频 秒速赛车【gd9944.com光大彩票】-直播 北京PK10【gd9955.com光大彩票】-娱乐 PK10开奖【gd9977.com光大彩票】-体育 pk10平台【gd1133.com光大彩票】-文化 Pk10计划【gd1100.com光大彩票】-健康 pk10网址【gd1144.com光大彩票】-生活 pk10开户【gd1155.com光大彩票】-葡萄酒 pk10赛车【gd1166.com光大彩票】-微视界 PK10投注平台【gd1177.com光大彩票】-演出 PK10注册【gd9900.com光大彩票】-专题 PK10开户【gd9911.com光大彩票】-理论 北京PK10【gd9922.com光大彩票】-新媒体 PK10开奖【gd9933.com光大彩票】-供稿 pk10平台【gd9944.com光大彩票】-新闻 Pk10计划【gd9955.com光大彩票】-时事 pk10网址【gd9977.com光大彩票】-视频 pk10开户【gd1133.com光大彩票】-评论 pk10赛车【gd1100.com光大彩票】-股票 PK10投注平台【gd1144.com光大彩票】-区块链 PK10注册【gd1155.com光大彩票】-港股 PK10开户【gd1166.com光大彩票】-科创 北京PK10【gd1177.com光大彩票】-基金 PK10开奖【gd9900.com光大彩票】-私募 pk10平台【gd9911.com光大彩票】-理财 Pk10计划【gd9922.com光大彩票】-信托 pk10网址【gd9933.com光大彩票】-P2P pk10开户【gd9944.com光大彩票】-科技 pk10赛车【gd9955.com光大彩票】-债券 PK10投注平台【gd9977.com光大彩票】-互金 PK10注册【gd1133.com光大彩票】-期货 PK10开户【gd1100.com光大彩票】-原油 北京PK10【gd1144.com光大彩票】-大宗 PK10开奖【gd1155.com光大彩票】-期指 pk10平台【gd1166.com光大彩票】-保险 Pk10计划【gd1177.com光大彩票】-银行 pk10网址【gd9900.com光大彩票】-黄金 pk10开户【gd9911.com光大彩票】-外汇 pk10赛车【gd9922.com光大彩票】-行情 PK10投注平台【gd9933.com光大彩票】-数据 PK10注册【gd9944.com光大彩票】-房产 PK10开户【gd9955.com光大彩票】-汽车 北京PK10【gd9977.com光大彩票】-博客 PK10开奖【gd1133.com光大彩票】-农金 pk10平台【gd1100.com光大彩票】-名家 Pk10计划【gd1144.com光大彩票】-消金 pk10网址【gd1155.com光大彩票】-美股 pk10开户【gd1166.com光大彩票】-创投 pk10赛车【gd1177.com光大彩票】-游戏 PK10投注平台【gd9900.com光大彩票】-滚动 PK10注册【gd9911.com光大彩票】-新浪 PK10开户【gd9922.com光大彩票】-正义网